scan4jobs

Reserve Bank Of India Assistant Officer | RBI Recruitment 2020

Sharing is caring!

RBI Assistant Officer Recruitment 2020

rbi recruitment 2020
rbi recruitment 2020

Post Name : RBI Assistant Officer
About Post : Reserve Bank Of India RBI Are Invited to apply the Online Application Form For Post Assistant Officer. Interested Candidates could Complete all Eligibility Criteria and Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.And Also can find the link to Apply.

Reserve Bank Of India RBI Assistant Officer Recruitment 2020
IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 23/12/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online : 20/01/2020 (Extended)
  • Last Date Pay Exam Fee : 20/01/2020
  • Admit Card : Available Soon
  • Exam Date : 14-15 February 2020
APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs.450/-
  • SC / ST  : Rs.50/-
  • Pay Exam Fee Online Debit Card, Credit Card, NET Banking Mode.
Eligibility

  • Bachelor Degree in Any Stream From A Recognized University.
  • OR Its Equivalent Degree.
Age Limit

  • Age : 20-28 Years
  • Age As on 01/12/2019
  • Extra Age As Per Rules.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 926
Office NameLanguage NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
AhmedabadGujarati110401010219
BangaluruKannada12060200121
BhopalHindi220404040842
BhubneswarOriya150202050428
ChandigarhPunjabi / Hindi19070306035
ChennaiTamil35150611067
GuwahatiAssamese / Bengali / Khasi / Manipuri / Bodo / Mizo270705041255
HyderabadTelugu140502030125
JaipurHindi200603050337
JammuUrdu / Hindi / Kashmiri08030100113
Kanpur, LucknowHindi32140611063
KolkataBengali / Nepali0800102011
MumbaiMarathi / Konkani199101393446419
NagpurMarathi / Hindi09001010213
New DelhiHindi18070306034
PatnaHindi / Maithali13060203024
Thiruv. & KochiMalayalam11050202020
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineRegistration | Login
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here
Tags:, , , ,
Note: Scan4jobs does NOT ask money from jobseeker anytime. If a company is asking money from jobseeker, it is most probably a scam.