scan4jobs

IBPS Recruitment Specialist Officer 2019 |Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) Recruitment 2019

Sharing is caring!

IBPS RRB Specialist Officer IX Online Form 2019
IBPS Recruitment 2019 - IBPS Jobs
IBPS Recruitment 2019 – IBPS Jobs

Post Name : IBPS RRB SO IX Online Form 2019
About Post : Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) Are Invited Online Application Form For Post Of Specialist Officer CWE IX. Interested Candidate Completed All Eligibility Criteria And Apply Online Application Form. Before You Apply Online Application Form Please Read Full Notification.

Institute Of Banking Personal Selection (IBPS) CRP SPL IX Specialist Officer Recruitment 2019
IMPORTANT DATES

  • Application Start : 06/11/2019
  • Last Date Apply Online : 26/11/2019
  • Last Date Fee Payment : 26/11/2019
  • Online Pre Exam : 28- 29 Dec 2019
  • Online Mains Exam : 25/01/2020
APPLICATION FEE

  • Gen / OBC / EWS : Rs.600/-
  • SC / ST : Rs.100/-
  • Pay The Exam Fee through Online Debit Card, Credit Card, Net Banking Mode OR pay Offline E Challan Mode.
Vacancy Details Total Post : 1163
Age : 20-30 Year (Age As On 26/11/2019)
Post NamePostEligibility
Agriculture Field Officer670
  • Bachelor Degree / BE / B.Tech in Agriculture/ Horticulture /Animal Husbandry/ Veterinary Science/ Dairy Science/ Agri. Engineering/ Fishery Science/ Pisciculture/ Agri Marketing & Cooperation/ Co operation & Banking/ Agro Forestry.
Law Officer (Scale-I)20
  • Degree in LLB (5 Year / 3 Year) Registration in Bar Council.
IT Officer76
  • Bachelor Degree with B Level Exam Passed. OR
  • BE / B.Tech Engineering Degree in Computer Science/ Computer Applications/ Information Technology/ Electronics Electronics & Telecommunications/ Electronics Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation. OR
  • Master Degree in Electronics/ Electronics & Tele Communication/ Electronics & Communication/ Electronics & Instrumentation/ Computer Science/ Information Technology/ Computer Applications.
HR / Personal Officer20
  • Bachelor Degree with PG Degree or Full time PG Diploma in Personnel Management / Industrial Relations/ HR/HRD/ Social Work / Labour Law.
Marketing Officer310
  • Bachelor with MMS (Marketing) / MBA (Marketing) / Full time 2 years PGDBA / PGDBM with Trade in Marketing.
Rajbhasha Adhikari27
  • Master Degree in Hindi with English as a subject at the Degree. OR
  • Master Degree in Sanskrit with English and Hindi as subjects at the Degree Level.
Bank Wise Vacancy Details
Post NameBank NameGenOBCEWSSCSTTotal
IT OfficerCorporation Bank251606090460
Union Bank Of India100301010116
Agriculture Field OfficerCanara Bank13086324824320
Corporation Bank4127101507100
Punjab & Sindh Bank221305070350
Union Bank Of India8654203010200
Rajbasha AdhikariCanara Bank06020101010
Corporation Bank02010101005
Union Bank Of India07030101012
Law OfficerCanara Bank06020101010
Corporation Bank100702040225
Union Bank Of India190202010125
HR / Personal OfficerCorporation Bank040301010110
Union Bank Of India06020101010
Marketing Officer (MO)Canara Bank06020101010
Corporation Bank4027101508100
Union Bank Of India8854202810200
IMPORTANT LINKS
Apply OnlineLink Active on 06/11/2019
Download NotificationClick Here
Official WebsiteClick Here